Rental services of buses

The policy of the use of cookies

The website www.inchirieriauto.ro like most websites use cookies to help visitors enjoy a better browsing experience. This site uses cookies to provide better services to users and to present them attractive and useful content.

Cookies are used to facilitate access and delivery of various services, enjoyed by a normal user on the Internet. These include:

Customizing some language settings: how to select the language on which you visit the site you want to have its content simply access the previously visited page by pressing the “back” button. Cookies provide us with information on how the user uses our site. This information is used to arrange, edit the content of the site to be more useful.

What is a “cookie”?

The definition of an “internet cookie”, also known as a “cookie browser” or “HTTP cookie” is a small file, made up of numbers and letters, that is stored on the computer or device used by the user to access the internet. This cookie is installed by a request issued by a web-server to a browser. Depending on which browser you use (Safari, Edge, Chrome or Mozilla) the cookie is passive. It does not have software such as viruses or spyware. Also, the cookie does not have the ability to access information present on the user’s hard drive.

We should mention that the existence of an Internet cookie is determined and consists of two parts: its name and content or its value. Important: A cookie itself does not require personal information to be used. Also in most cases, a cookie does not personally identify an Internet user.

There are two categories of cookies:

Session cookie – this type of cookie is temporarily stored in the cookie folder of the browser used by the user. It is stored here until the user leaves the site or chooses to close the browser window.

Persistent cookie – this type of cookie is stored on a computer’s hard drive (with a predetermined lifetime). Here are cookies placed by a website other than the one the user visits, known in the general language as “third party cookies”. Such cookies may memorize the interests of a user, because they subsequently offer relevant advertising.

What is the utility of a cookie?

Cookies provide users with a pleasant browsing experience and in most cases help other websites to provide good services to users (depending on their interests and preferences).

The user can delete cookies at any time using the most commonly used browser settings. Be aware that all modern browsers – Safari, Mozilla, Edge, Internet Explorer, Opera or Chrome – give users the ability to change cookie settings. In most cases you can find these settings in the options section or in the preferences menu (depending on the browser used)

You can trust these links to use the appropriate settings:

Chrome settings cookie

Cookie settings Mozilla Firefox

Cookie settings Safari

Internet Explorer settings cookie

Privacy policy

Protection of personal data

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of private life in the electronic communications sector inchirieriauto.ro, operator of personal data, has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes the personal data you provide us about you or other persons. Data collection is done for processing for purposes associated with the products and services offered by the operator, such as your contact (via email, fax, text or telephone messages), after subscribing to our offers in connection with offers of goods or services we offer. You can unsubscribe at any time by accessing the unsubscribe link present in each email presenting our offers and promotions. The registered information is intended for use by the operator and can be communicated only to the following recipients: you or the contractual partners of the operator. Our website uses cookies to monitor activity and traffic.

Data security

inchirieriauto.ro accord special attention to the security of the transmitted data. We respect the generally accepted standards to protect the personal and identity data transmitted to us, both during their transmission and after receiving them. However, no method of transmitting data over the internet or storing it in an electronic environment is 100% secure. For this reason, please do not enter the credit card details in the forms on our website, unless the credit card details are mentioned as mandatory.

Design by Bitorder  2020 Rental services of buses, midibuses, minibuses and cars
Message Us on WhatsApp